Past Presidents
 
NACCA
National Association of Claimants Compensation Attorneys
  1953-54  John Kennett (deceased)
  1954-55  Judge Ralph Armstrong (deceased)
  1955-56  John F. Walthew (deceased)
  1956-57  Theodore Peterson (deceased)
  1957-58  Leon Wolfstone (deceased)
  1958-59  Bill Holst (deceased)
  1959-60  Hugh Miracle (deceased)
  1961-62  John J. Sullivan (deceased)
  1962-63  James P. Moceri (deceased)
  1963-64  James P. Moceri (deceased)
  1964-65  Leonard Schroeter (deceased)
  1965-66  Shannon Stafford
 
WSTLA
Washington State Trial Lawyers Association
  1966-67  J. Donald Curran, Spokane
  1967-68  W. Ronald Groshong, Seattle (deceased)
  1968-69  Gerald L. Bangs, Seattle (deceased)
  1969-70  Michael J. Sterbick, Tacoma
  1970-71  J. P. Tonkoff, Yakima (deceased)
  1971-72  John R. Lewis, Yakima (deceased)
  1972-73  Arthur D. Swanson, Renton
  1973-74  Paul N. Luvera, Mount Vernon
  1974-75  Daniel F. Sullivan, Seattle (deceased)
  1975-76  J. Murray Kleist, Seattle
  1976-77  A. Duane Lund, Seattle (deceased)
  1977-78  William P. Wimberley, Spokane
  1978-79  Dean Bender, Seattle (deceased)
  1979-80  Ronald J. Bland, Seattle
  1980-81  H. Frank Stubbs, Tacoma (deceased)
  1981-82  Robert H. Whaley, Spokane
  1982-83  Jan Eric Peterson, Seattle
  1983-84  John Hoglund, Olympia
  1984-85  Paul L. Stritmatter, Hoquiam
  1985-86  Tom Chambers, Seattle (deceased)
  1986-87  Susan R. Davis, Seattle
  1987-88  Gregg L. Tinker, Seattle (deceased)
  1988-89  Patrick H. LePley, Bellevue
  1989-90  David Middaugh, Seattle
  1990-91  Keith L. Kessler, Hoquiam
  1991-92  James S. Rogers, Seattle
  1992-93  Halleck H. Hodgins, Seattle
  1993-94  Judith Proller, Bellingham
  1994-95  Nicholas F. Corning, Seattle
  1995-96  Mark Barber, Renton
  1996-97  Richard C. Eymann, Spokane
  1997-98  Robert K. Dawson, Seattle
  1998-99  Frank B. Ladenburg, Jr., Tacoma
  1999-00  Janet L. Rice, Seattle
  2000-01  Maria S. Diamond, Seattle
  2001-02  Roger A. Felice, Spokane
  2002-03  Steven G. Toole, Bellevue
  2003-04  Judy Massong, Seattle
  2004-05  Rodney B. Ray, Tacoma
  2005-06  John R. Connelly, Jr.
  2006-07  Deborah M. Nelson
  2007-08  Karen K. Koehler
 
WSAJ
Washington State Association for Justice
  2008-09  John Budlong  (deceased)
  2009-10  Bradford J. Fulton
  2010-11  Carol Johnston
  2011-12  Mark Kamitomo
  2012-13 Rebecca J. Roe
  2013-14 Stephen L. Bulzomi
  2014-15 Todd C. Nichols
  2015-16 Victoria L. Vreeland
  2016-17 Dominic L. Bacetich
  2017-18 Darrell L. Cochran