Board of Governors 2020-2021

Celia M. Rivera
President
Celia M. Rivera
Rivera Law Offices, PLLC
Olympia
Gregory E. PricePresident-Elect
Gregory E. Price
Law Offices of Gregory E. Price, P.S.
Vancouver
Kristina L.J. McKennonVP EAST
Kristina L.J. McKennon
Flynn Merriman McKennon, PS
Kennewick 
Nathan P. Roberts
VP WEST
Nathan P. Roberts
Connelly Law Offices
Tacoma

Hardeep S. RekhiVP CLE
Hardeep S. Rekhi
Rekhi & Wolk, P.S.
Seattle
Amie C. Peters
2ND VP CLE
Amie C. Peters
Blue Water Legal PLLC
Edmonds
Niomi DrakeVP MEMBERSHIP
Niomi Fisseha Drake
Fisseha Drake PLLC
Renton
Heather Cover2ND VP MEMBERSHIP
Heather Cover
Law Offices of James S. Rogers
Seattle

Elizabeth HanleyVP JUDICIAL RELATIONS
Elizabeth Hanley
Schroeter Goldmark & Bender
Seattle
Andrew N. Ackley
2ND VP JUDICIAL RELATIONS
Andrew N. Ackley
Stritmatter Kessler Koehler Moore
Seattle
Colleen Durkin PetersonVP LEGISLATIVE
Colleen Durkin Peterson
Holman Law, PLLC
Tacoma
Elizabeth Woody Lindquist2ND VP LEGISLATIVE
Elizabeth Woody Lindquist
Lindquist Law, PLLC
Seattle

John Webber
VP PUBLIC AFFAIRS
John D. Webber
GLP Attorneys, P.S., Inc.
Seattle
Grant Gellatly2nd VP PUBLIC AFFAIRS
Grant Gellatly
Luvera Law Firm
Seattle
Elizabeth McLaffertySECRETARY
Elizabeth McLafferty
Schroeter Goldmark & Bender
Seattle
James W. BeckTREASURER
James W. Beck
Gordon Thomas Honeywell LLP
Tacoma

Ada Ko WongEDITOR-IN-CHIEF
Ada Ko Wong
AKW Law, P.C.
Snohomish
Shannon M. Kilpatrick1ST CONG. DISTRICT
Shannon M. Kilpatrick
Attorney at Law
Duvall
David A. Brown2ND CONG. DISTRICT
David A. Brown
Brett McCandlis Brown & Conner PLLC
Bellingham
Scott W. Edwards3RD CONG. DISTRICT
Scott W. Edwards
Schauermann Thayer Jacobs Staples & Edwards, PS
Vancouver

David P. Abeyta4TH CONG. DISTRICT
David P. Abeyta
Abeyta Nelson, P.C.
Yakima
JJ Thompson
5TH CONG. DISTRICT
JJ Thompson
Armitage & Thompson, PLLC
Spokane
Gemma N. Zanowski
6TH CONG. DISTRICT
Gemma N. Zanowski
Evergreen Personal Injury Counsel
Tacoma
Jeffrey D. Boyd7TH CONG. DISTRICT
Jeffrey D. Boyd
Nelson Boyd, PLLC
Seattle

Lee Stewart Thomas8TH CONG. DISTRICT
Lee Stewart Thomas
Harpold Thomas, P.C.
Kent
Michael Montgomery9TH CONG. DISTRICT
Michael Montgomery
Law Offices of Harold D. Carr, P.S.
Olympia
Kathryn Potvin10TH CONG. DISTRICT
Kathryn N. Potvin
Putnam Lieb Potvin Dailey
Olympia
Darrell L. CochranAT-LARGE
Darrell L. Cochran
Pfau Cochran Vertetis Amala PLLC
Tacoma

Tara L. EubanksAT-LARGE
Tara L. Eubanks
Law Office of Tara L. Eubanks, PLLC
Snohomish
Tyler Goldberg-HossAT-LARGE
Tyler Goldberg-Hoss
Chemnick Moen Greenstreet
Seattle
Betsylew R. Miale-GixAT-LARGE
Betsylew R. Miale-Gix
Dubin Law Group
Seattle
Michael T. PfauAT-LARGE
Michael T. Pfau
Pfau Cochran Vertetis Amala PLLC
Seattle

Michael S. WampoldAT-LARGE
Michael S. Wampold
Peterson Wampold Rosato Feldman Luna
Seattle
Maria S. Diamond
AAJ BOARD OF GOVERNORS
Maria S. Diamond
Diamond Massong PLLC
Seattle
Ian S. BirkAAJ BOARD OF GOVERNORS
Ian S. Birk
Keller Rohrback LLP
Seattle
John D. Allison
IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT
John D. Allison
Eymann Allison Hunter Jones PS
Spokane